Martha Nommay, CPA
Director of Finance and Operations
317-252-5514
Scuby Alexander
Director of Facilities Management and Security
317-726-5401
David Chaddock, DMin
Executive Director of CenterPoint Counseling
317-252-5518
Rev. Sara Dorrien-Christians
Associate Pastor of Children and Family Ministries
317-202-2248
Timi Ekiyor
Coordinator of Human Resources
317-726-5414
Lisa Enright
Director of Mission
317-726-5411
Dr. John R. Franke
Director of Adult Faith Formation
317-252-5513
Nancy Frick
Director of Stewardship and Endowment
317-202-2252
Ayrika Gunn
Director of Communications
317-253-6461
Dr. Michelle L. Louer
Director of Music and Fine Arts
317-252-5515
Tom Markey
Director of Youth and Families
317-253-6461
Cara Paul
Director of Children's Circle Preschool
317-252-5511
Rev. Gracie Payne
Director of Young Adult Engagement
317-726-5416
David Price
Director of Broadcast Ministry
317-253-6461
Rev. Michael Samson
Associate Pastor for Engagement
317-726-5409
Scott Sandstrom
Director of Information Technology
317-202-2264
Rev. Madison VanVeelen
Associate Pastor of Care
317-726-5405
+
Ruling Elders
Ruling Elders, who are entrusted with the spiritual government of the church, are elected by the congregation, ordained for life, and serve on the Session for a three year term.
Moderator/President: Rev. Chris Henry
Vice-Moderator/Vice/President: Alicia Buckley
Clerk of Session: Cathie Reese
Treasurer: Rebecca Malick
Care Committee Chair: Marilyn Kuhn
Commitment Committee Chair: Bob Zachidny
Communication Committee Chair: Jennifer Shirk
Engagement Committee Chair: Teri Cochran
Formation Committee Chairs: Ted Vatnsdal
Human Resources Committee Chair: Krissy Seufert
Mission Committee Chair: Fred Emhardt
Operations Committee Chair: Brent Benge
Strategic Planning Committee Chair: Don Palmer
Worship Committee Chair: Sara Twining
Class of 2025
Nate Browning (Human Resources)
Jackie Clency (Formation)
Jen Francis (Engagement)
Kyle Lanham (Strategic Planning)
Kathy Lee (Commitment)
Deb Miller (Mission)
David Moore (Worship)
Sarah Parks (Operations)
Sylvia Perteete (Care)
Randy Tobias (Communications)
Class of 2026
Brittany Babbitt
Chas Bolton
Shannon Cox
Becky Dykstra
Don Lucas
Joan Pedersen
Victoria Petersen Elia
Matt Rogers
Susan Shambaugh
John Yeo
+
Deacons
The office of deacon as set forth in Scripture is one of sympathy, witness, and service after the example of Jesus Christ. Deacons serve in one of three areas: Community, Congregational, and Christmas with our Northside Neighbors.
Moderator: Dick Poppa Vice Moderator: Lynn Wilson Secretary: Jordana Marcus Treasurer: Claire Liechty Congregational Committee Chair: Rich Wynne Community Committee Chair: Annette Davis Christmas with Northside Neighbors Chairs: Steve Matthews (Chair) and Meg Shanley (Co-Chair)